facebook pixel

Now new: Authors' discussion after placing the order. Goal: impeccable quality! The service applies from the medium quality level.

X
   

Privacy Policy

Scope: This data protection declaration clarifies the type, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by the responsible provider Marcel Richard, c / o AuthorsServices.de, Birkenallee 24, 36037 Fulda, on this website (hereinafter “offer”) on.

Prohibit Facebook Pixel from tracking me

Forbid Google Analytics to track me

The legal foundations of data protection can be found in the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG).

Access data / server log files: The seller (or his internet provider) collects data on each access to the offer (so called server log files). To access the data include:

Name of the requested Web page, file, date and time of access, data volume transferred, notification of successful download, browser type, together with version, the operating system of the user, referrer URL (the previously visited page), IP address and the requesting provider.

The provider uses the log data for statistical analysis for the purpose of operating, security and optimization of the offer. The provider Retains the right, however, the log data to check later if there is reasonable suspicion of unlawful use based on specific indicators.

Handling of personal data: Personal information is information that will help a person is identifiable, ie information that can be traced back to one person. This includes the name, email address, or telephone number. But also data about preferences, hobbies, memberships or what websites were viewed by someone to include personal data.

Personal data is only collected, used and passed on by the provider if this is legally permitted or if the users consent to the data collection.

Contact: When contacting the seller (for example via contact form or e-mail), the information of the user for the purpose of processing the request and in the event that questions arise connection are stored.

Comments and contributions: When users leave comments on the blog or other contributions, their IP addresses are stored. This is done for the safety of the provider, if someone illegal contents writes in comments and contributions (insults, banned political propaganda, etc.). In this case, the provider may be prosecuted themselves for the comment or post and is therefore interested in the identity of the author.

Newsletter: With the newsletter we inform you about us and our offers. If you would like to receive the newsletter, we need a valid email address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified email address or that the owner agrees to receive the newsletter. Further data is not collected. These data will only be used to send the newsletter and will not be passed on to third parties. When you register for the newsletter, we save your IP address and the date of registration. This storage serves solely as evidence in the event that a third party misuses an email address and registers to receive the newsletter without the knowledge of the authorized person.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the email address and their use for sending the newsletter at any time. The revocation can be made via a link in the newsletter itself, in your profile area or by sending a message to the contact options above.

Integration of services and content from third parties: It may happen that third party content, such as videos from YouTube, maps from Google Maps, RSS feeds or graphics from other websites, are integrated into this online offer. This always presupposes that the providers of this content (hereinafter referred to as “third-party providers”) can access the IP address of the user. Because without the IP address, you could not send the content to the browser of the respective user. The IP address is therefore required to display this content. We strive to only use content whose respective providers only use the IP address to deliver the content. However, we have no control over whether the third-party provider uses the IP address e.g. B. save for statistical purposes. As far as we know, we will inform users about it.

Cookies: Cookies are small files that make it possible to save specific, device-related information on the user's access device (PC, smartphone, etc.). On the one hand, they serve the user-friendliness of websites and thus the users (e.g. storage of login data). On the other hand, they serve to record statistical data on website usage and to analyze them in order to improve the offer. The users can influence the use of cookies. Most browsers have an option to restrict or completely prevent the storage of cookies. However, it should be noted that the use and in particular the ease of use are restricted without cookies.

You can save many online advertising cookies from companies via the US website http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU website http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices / manage.

Registration function: The data entered during registration will be used for the purpose of using the offer. Users can be informed by email about information relevant to the offer or registration, such as changes to the scope of the offer or technical circumstances. The data collected can be seen from the input mask during registration. This includes name and email address, IP address. A user can voluntarily provide further information such as place of residence and age on his profile page.

Use of Facebook social plugins: This offer uses social plugins (“plugins”) from the social network facebook.com, which is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”). The plugins can be recognized by one of the Facebook logos (white “f” on a blue tile or a “thumbs up” sign) or are marked with the addition “Facebook Social Plugin”. The list and the appearance of the Facebook social plugins can be viewed here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

If a user calls up a website of this offer that contains such a plugin, his browser establishes a direct connection with the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted directly from Facebook to your browser, which integrates it into the website. The provider therefore has no influence on the amount of data that Facebook collects with the help of this plugin and therefore informs the user according to its level of knowledge:

By integrating the plugin Facebook receives the information that a user has accessed the corresponding page of the offer. If the user is logged into Facebook, Facebook can assign to visit his Facebook account. When users interact with the plugins, for example, leave a comment or press the Like button, the corresponding information is transmitted from your browser directly to Facebook and stored there. If a user is not a member of Facebook, there is possibility that Facebook brings its IP address and store it. According to Facebook stored in Germany only an anonymous IP address.

The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook as well as the related rights and setting options to protect the privacy of users can be found in Facebook's data protection information: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ .

If a user is a Facebook member and do not want that Facebook collects data about this offer about him and linked to his stored on Facebook member data, he must log off before visiting the website on Facebook.

It is also possible to block Facebook social plugins with add-ons for your browser, for example with the “Facebook Blocker”.

Instagram: We maintain online presence within social networks and platforms in order to communicate with customers, prospects and users active there and to inform them about our services.

We point out that data of the users outside the area of ​​the European Union can be processed. This may result in risks for the users, as, for example, the enforcement of the rights of users could be made more difficult. With respect to US providers certified under the Privacy Shield, we point out that they are committed to respecting EU privacy standards.

Furthermore, user data is usually processed for market research and advertising purposes. For example, user profiles can be created from user behavior and the interests of the user resulting from this. The usage profiles can in turn be used, for example, to place advertisements inside and outside the platforms that presumably correspond to the interests of the users. For these purposes, cookies are usually stored on the users' computers, in which the usage behavior and the interests of the users are stored. Furthermore, data can be stored in the usage profiles regardless of the devices used by the users (especially if the users are members of the respective platforms and are logged in to them).

The processing of personal data of users is based on our legitimate interests in an effective information of users and communication with users in accordance with. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO. If the users are asked by the respective providers of the platforms for a consent to the above-mentioned data processing, the legal basis of the processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a., Art. 7 DSGVO.

For a detailed description of the respective processing and the possibilities of contradiction (opt-out), we refer to the following linked information of the provider.

Also in the case of requests for information and the assertion of user rights, we point out that these can be claimed most effectively from the providers. Only the providers have access to the data of the users and can directly take appropriate measures and provide information. If you still need help, then you can contact us.

Instagram (Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA) - privacy policy / opt-out: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

+1 button from Google+: This publication uses the "+ 1" the social network Google Plus button, which is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States ("Google"). The plugins are identifiable by a "+ 1" on a white or colored background.

When a user visits a web page of this service, which contains such a button, the browser will connect directly to the servers of Google. The contents of the "+ 1" button is transmitted from Google directly to his browser, which integrates it into the website. The provider therefore has no influence on the amount of data that Google collects with the button. According to Google, no personal data is collected without clicking the button. Only logged in members, such data, including the IP address, collected and processed.

Purpose and scope of data collection and the further processing and use of data by Google as well as your rights in this respect and settings options for protecting your privacy, the users can refer to Google's privacy notices to the "+ 1" button: http://www.google.com/ intl / en / + / policy / + 1button.html and the FAQ: http://www.google.com/intl/de/+1/button/.

Twitter: This offer uses the buttons of the Twitter service. These buttons are offered by Twitter Inc., 795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA. They can be recognized by terms such as “Twitter” or “Follow” combined with a stylized blue bird. With the help of the buttons it is possible to share a post or page of this offer on Twitter or to follow the provider on Twitter.

When a user visits a web page this website which contains such a button, is expanding its browser a direct connection with the Twitter servers. The content of the Twitter buttons is transmitted from Twitter directly to the user's browser. The provider has therefore no influence on the amount of data that Twitter gathered by the plugin and inform the user according to his knowledge. After this the IP address of the user is only transmitted with the URL of each website in terms of buttons, but not for other purposes, as the appearance of the buttons used.

More information can be found in the privacy statement of Twitter at http://twitter.com/privacy.

AdSense: This offer uses Google AdSense. Please refer to google.de for details

Amazon affiliate program: Marcel Richard is a participant in the Amazon Europe S.à.rl partner program and partner in the advertising program, which was designed to provide a medium for websites by means of which advertising costs can be earned through the placement of advertisements and links to amazon.de. Amazon uses cookies in order to be able to trace the origin of the orders. Among other things, Amazon can recognize that you have clicked the partner link on this website. Further information on data usage by Amazon can be found in the company's data protection declaration: https://www.amazon.de/gp/help/customer/display.html/ref=footer_privacy?ie=UTF8&nodeId=3312401

Revocation, changes, corrections and updates: The User has the right to request to receive free information about the personal data stored about him. In addition, the User has the right to correct inaccurate data, to block and delete his personal data, as far as the there is no legal obligation to retain.

Now brand new: After the order has been placed and the order data is available, a conversation with your author and one of our colleagues takes place immediately with the aim of being able to provide you with impeccable quality. This service is included in the price per page for free from the medium quality level.

You will find information on the consent including success measurement, the use of the shipping service provider MailChimp, Mailerlite, logging of the registration and your right of withdrawal in our data protection declaration.